Schedule

Tuesday, September 4, 2018

  • 1pm – 6pm: Church Bench Drop Off

Wednesday, September 5, 2018

  •  1pm – 6pm: Quilt and Quilted Items Check-In

Thursday, September 6, 2018

  • 1pm – 6pm: Youth & 4-H Non-Perishable Check-In (Canning ,Craft Items, Visual Arts, Holiday Items, Just For Fun Items, 8 Year Old and Under Crafts, Photography, Stitch & Sew, Honey)

Friday, September 7, 2018

  • 1pm – 6pm: Adult Non-Perishable Check-In (Honey, Canning, Visual Arts, Hobbies & Crafts, Photography, Stitch & Sew, Needlework)

Monday, September 10, 2018

  • 1pm – 6pm: Youth and Adult Perishable Items Check-In (Culinary, Eggs, Cut Flowers, Horticulture-Potted Plants, Fruits & Vegetable Gardening, Crops)
  • 4-H (same departments listed above)

Tuesday, September 11, 2018

  • 5pm: Breeding Sheep Show (must be checked in by 3:30pm)
  • 5:30pm: Gates Open – Exhibit Building Opened Until 10pm
  • 5:30 : Opera Memphis – Big Stage
  • 6pm: JJ97.7 Soul Train Line
  • 6pm : Northeast Middle School – Outside Stage
  • 8pm: Fairest of Fair Pageant (16 – 20 yr olds)
  • 8pm: USA Championship Wrestling

Wednesday, September 12, 2018

  • Forever Communications Willie 94 – Line Dance Night
  • 5pm: Open Beef Show & Showmanship
  • 5:30pm: Gates Open – Exhibit Building Opened Until 10pm
  • 6pm-8pm: Willie 94 Line Dance Night
  • 7pm: Junior Fairest of Fair Pageant (10 – 12 yr olds)
  • 8pm: Teen Fairest of Fair Pageant (13 – 15 yr olds)
  • 8pm: USA Championship Wrestling

Thursday, September 13, 2018

  • 2pm : 4pm: Apple Baking Contest Entries Accepted
  • 5:30pm: Gates Open – Exhibit Building Opened Until 10pm
  • 6pm: Meat Goat Show (must be checked in by 5pm)
  • 7pm: Tiny Fairest of Fair Pageant (3 – 5 yr olds)
  • 7pm : Mike Watkins – Big Stage
  • 7pm : James Scroggins – Outside Stage
  • 8pm: Petite Fairest of Fair Pageant (6 – 9 yr olds)
  • 8pm: USA Championship Wrestling

Friday, September 14, 2018

  • 5:30pm: Gates Open – Exhibit Building Opened Until 10pm
  • 6pm: Commercial Ewe Show & Market Lamb Show
  • 6pm: Chace Skelton – Outside Stage
  • 6:30pm: Rita Perry – Inside Stage
  • 7pm: Demolition Derby
  • 7pm: Forever Communications 92.3 The Hog – Air Guitar Finals
  • 7pm: To Write With Embers – Outside Stage
  • 7:30pm: Sue Bates – Inside Stage
  • 8pm: Bill Daggett – Outside Stage
  • 8pm: USA Championship Wrestling
  • 8:30pm: Farewell Mourning – Inside Stage
  • 9pm : Colton Flanagan – Outside Stage
  • 9:30pm: The Early Roman Kings – Inside Stage

Saturday, September 15, 2018

  • Antique Tractor and Machinery Show
  • 11am: Gates Open – Exhibit Building Opened Until 10pm
  • 2pm: Girl Baby Fairest of the Fair (0 – 35 month olds)
  • 2pm: Antique Tractor Show Parade
  • 2pm: Patrick Carrico – Outside Stage
  • 3pm: Rita Perry – Outside Stage
  • 4pm: Revel Cain – Outside Stage
  • 5pm: Michael King – Inside Stage
  • 5pm-7pm: Forever Communications West TN Top Voice Finals
  • 6pm: Scott Myatt – Inside Stage
  • 7pm: Bryan Moffitt Band – Main Stage
  • 7pm: Cousin Marco – Inside Stage
  • 8pm: Leather and Lace – Inside Stage
  • 8pm: USA Championship Wrestling
  • 9pm: Patrick O’ Conner – Inside Stage

Sunday, September 16, 2018

  • 1pm: Gates Open – Exhibit Building Opened Until 5pm
  • 2pm : Brian Blake – Inside Stage
  • 3pm: USA Championship Wrestling
  • 3pm : Kaely Pearson – Inside Stage
  • 4pm : Donna Padgett Bowers, Cecil Yancy, and Alejandro Paredes – Inside Stage
  • 6pm : 8pm: Exhibit Building entries released, excluding Quilts & Quilted Items

Monday, September 17, 2018

  • 1pm : 6pm: Family Center Building Quilts & Quilted Items Released
  • 1pm : 6pm: Church Benches Ready For Pick Up